Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
139-35-711-117
JIMENEZ-CERVANTES ANGELICA
ESQUIVEL-GARCIA EDUARDO

100 N 20TH STREET
LAS VEGAS
NV 89101

100 N 20TH ST
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Mar 31 2016
Vesting
JT
Land
25200
25200
Improvements
13372
13439
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
38,572
38,639
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
110,206
110,397
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
38,572
38,639
Total Taxable Value
110,206
110,397
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.11 Acres
Original Const. Year
1957
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
105000
3/2016
UR - Under Review-Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
960
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
Carport Sq. Ft.
225
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
1 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up