Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
139-29-211-138
HERNANDEZ NICOLAS
HERNANDEZ MOISES & NICOLAS

1017 BAKER AVE
LAS VEGAS
NV 89108-1011

1017 BAKER AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Jun 4 2008
Vesting
NS-JT
Land
31500
31500
Improvements
14534
14656
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
46,034
46,156
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
131,526
131,874
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
46,034
46,156
Total Taxable Value
131,526
131,874
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.17 Acres
Original Const. Year
1954
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
91500
9/1999
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1060
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
Carport Sq. Ft.
176
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up