Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
139-29-111-055
JUAREZ OFELIA RUIZ DE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
JUAREZ OFELIA RUIZ DE TRS

1317 SMOKE TREE AVE
LAS VEGAS
NV 89108-1157

1317 SMOKE TREE AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
May 31 2019
Land
28000
28000
Improvements
15418
15551
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
43,418
43,551
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
124,051
124,431
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
43,418
43,551
Total Taxable Value
124,051
124,431
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.17 Acres
Original Const. Year
1955
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
91500
9/1999
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1000
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
Carport Sq. Ft.
190
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
1 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
230
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines