Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
139-26-712-154
ALVAREZ FRANCISCO VARGAS ETAL
DIAZ VIRGINIA LEONOR MENDEZ

2205 KIRK AVE
LAS VEGAS
NV 89101

2205 KIRK AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Aug 26 2024
Vesting
JT
Land
25900
26250
Improvements
29054
29352
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
54,954
55,602
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
157,011
158,863
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
54,954
55,602
Total Taxable Value
157,011
158,863
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.14 Acres
Original Const. Year
1962
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
115990
4/2000
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1768
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
YES
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
832
Style
Split Level
Bedrooms
7
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL /1 HALF
Roof Type
Composition Shingle