Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
139-23-311-135
AMADOR JOSE G & TERESA M
1200 E TONOPAH AVE
NORTH LAS VEGAS
NV 89030-6927

1200 E TONOPAH AVE
NORTH LAS VEGAS
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Feb 7 2003
Vesting
JT
Land
20213
23888
Improvements
14471
14736
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
34,684
38,624
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
99,097
110,354
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
34,684
38,624
Total Taxable Value
99,097
110,354
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.23 Acres
Original Const. Year
1937
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
64000
2/2003
R - Recorded Value
Land Use
30.120 - Multi Family Res: Duplex
Dwelling Units
2
Primary Residential Structure
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1162
Style
One Story Duplex
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle