Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
139-19-318-009
HENDRY SONJA I & JOHN W
1909 STONEHAVEN CIR
LAS VEGAS
NV 89108-2030

1909 STONEHAVEN CIR
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Aug 21 2018
Vesting
JT
Land
37100
39550
Improvements
35099
35377
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
72,199
74,927
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
206,283
214,077
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
72,199
74,927
Total Taxable Value
206,283
214,077
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.26 Acres
Original Const. Year
1974
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
185000
8/2009
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
2257
Bedrooms
5
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
3 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle
BASEMENT GARAGE SQ. FT.
0
Fireplace
2
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
484
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines