Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
139-13-711-079
ALVAREZ FAMILY TRUST ETAL
GUEVARA PABLO ALVAREZ TRS

6347 VENUS VALE CT
LAS VEGAS
NV 89156

3609 CANOGA AVE
NORTH LAS VEGAS
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Aug 14 2025
Land
25900
26600
Improvements
17659
17759
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
43,559
44,359
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
124,454
126,740
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
43,559
44,359
Total Taxable Value
124,454
126,740
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.14 Acres
Original Const. Year
1970
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
44051
8/2010
F - Foreclosure
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1344
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Siding/Shingle
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle