Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
139-13-217-030
TRUST 2833
501 N EASTERN
LAS VEGAS
NV 89101-3422

2833 BERG ST
NORTH LAS VEGAS
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Jun 30 2022
Land
23450
24150
Improvements
11154
11237
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
34,604
35,387
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
98,869
101,106
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
34,604
35,387
Total Taxable Value
98,869
101,106
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.13 Acres
Original Const. Year
1961
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
44500
11/2008
F - Foreclosure
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
792
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
Carport Sq. Ft.
180
Bedrooms
2
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
1 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up