Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
138-36-712-047
ALTURA NORMA G
604 BERRY CIR
LAS VEGAS
NV 89107-3800

604 BERRY CIR
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Nov 14 2011
Land
31500
31500
Improvements
21748
21964
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
53,248
53,464
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
152,137
152,754
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
53,248
53,464
Total Taxable Value
152,137
152,754
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.13 Acres
Original Const. Year
1955
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
54000
11/2011
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1727
Carport Sq. Ft.
176
Bedrooms
4
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL /1 HALF
Roof Type
Built-Up