Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
138-35-611-006
ALVAREZ VICTOR H SERMENO
BLANCO SANTOS E SERMENO

6249 DAYTON AVE
LAS VEGAS
NV 89107-2567

6249 DAYTON AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Jan 15 2019
Vesting
JT
Land
32200
31850
Improvements
17731
17872
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
49,931
49,722
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
142,660
142,063
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
49,931
49,722
Total Taxable Value
142,660
142,063
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.14 Acres
Original Const. Year
1963
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
75000
11/2010
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1180
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
483
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines