Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
138-25-812-021
SOUTHERN NV HOUSING AUTHORITY
C/O J HILL
340 N 11TH ST # 170
LAS VEGAS
NV 89101-3125
17 N MINNESOTA ST
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Feb 5 2010
Vesting
NS
Comments
C-20110525:2328
Land
25200
26250
Improvements
18477
18566
Personal Property
0
0
Exempt
43677
44816
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
43,677
44,816
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
124,791
128,046
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
43,677
44,816
Total Taxable Value
124,791
128,046
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.14 Acres
Original Const. Year
1973

1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1344
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
Carport Sq. Ft.
252
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up