Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
125-32-701-007
EWING FT HOLDINGS L L C
1400 A ST
LAS VEGAS
NV 89106

5040 N EL CAPITAN WAY
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Feb 1 2024
Land
100625
105000
Improvements
82057
79437
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
182,682
184,437
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
521,949
526,963
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
182,682
184,437
Total Taxable Value
521,949
526,963
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
1.07 Acres
Original Const. Year
1984

1st Floor Sq. Ft.
2499
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
Carport Sq. Ft.
621
Unfinished Basement SQ. FT.
600
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL /1 HALF
Roof Type
Composition Shingle
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
1750
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines