Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
070-13-402-001
PERKINS GREGORY W & DAVID WILLIAM
8916 QUARRYSTONE WAY
LAS VEGAS
NV 89040

475 W PERKINS AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Mar 27 2024
Vesting
JT
Land
12705
9625
Improvements
1305
1460
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
14,010
11,085
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
40,029
31,671
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
14,010
11,085
Total Taxable Value
40,029
31,671
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.25 Acres
Original Const. Year
1970
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
127163
1/2007
M - Multiple-Parcel Sale
Land Use
23.188 - Manufactured Home. Non-Estates