Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
001-18-702-017
CASABLANCA RESORTS L L C
C/O OASIS RESORT CASINO
897 W MESQUITE BLVD
MESQUITE
NV 89027-5203
850 W MESQUITE BLVD
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Jun 29 2001
Vesting
NS
Comments
SF 239-41
Land
229605
248738
Improvements
8771274
8692912
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
9,000,879
8,941,650
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
25,716,797
25,547,571
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
9,000,879
8,941,650
Total Taxable Value
25,716,797
25,547,571
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
5.02 Acres
Original Const. Year
1995
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type

Land Use
43.321 - Commercial Living Accommodations. Motels
Dwelling Units
310
Style
Motel